Call 08048718875 87% Response Rate

Send Email

Essential Oils

Exporter & Supplier of Essential Oils.
Soya Lecithin

Soya Lecithin

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeStandard
CompositionStandard
FormLiquid
TreatmentStandard
Prescription/Non prescriptionPrescription
Country of OriginMade in India
we are leading manufacturer,supplier,trader of SOYA LECITHIN
Soya lecithin Basic information
Product Name:Soya lecithin
Synonyms:SOYA LECITHIN;SOYA LECITHIN
CAS:308068-11-3
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:
Product Categories:
Mol File:Mol File
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Essential Oils

Essential Oils

Get Latest Price

Our customers can procure from us Essential Oils under the distinguished array of offerings. Engaged in the specified business of wholesaling and trading of these oils, we assure our customers to have effective usage of these oils as we purchase them from reputed vendors. Used in varieties of applications, the specified oil has longer shelf life and can be purchased at reasonable rates.

Features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Accurate composition
  • Spoilage free packaging
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size50 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
OrganicYes
ColorPale Yellow
Our company is considered a trustworthy name in the business, which engages in proffering Castor Oil that is extracted from castor seeds, at our vendors’ end. Widely used in the preparation of medical products and cosmetics, the offered oil is extensively famous for its enhanced shelf life and absolute chemical composition. We provide the batch in protective packaging.

Features:

  • Biodegradable
  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Accurate chemical composition
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Extraction MethodExpeller Pressed
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Container
OrganicYes
ColorYellow

Castor Oil offered is available in form of vegetable oil that is derived from castor bean seed. Made available in pure constitution form, the oil is offered in colorless and odorless form and provides for optimum skin benefits. Also helping in maintaining healthy and young skin, it also supports treatment and healing of acne. Some of the other areas it is used in include for medicinal properties, for maintaining healthy health of hair, skin, joints and intestine among others.

 

Specifications:

 

Castor oil Basic information
Product Name:Castor oil
Synonyms:DEHYDRATED CASTOR OIL;CASTOR OIL;CASTOR OIL DAB-10;CASTOR OIL(DEHYDRATE);FEMA 2263;RICINI OIL;RICINI OLEUM;RICINIUS OIL
CAS:8001-79-4
MF:C57H104O9
MW:0
EINECS:232-293-8
Product Categories:Alphabetical Listings;C-DFlavors and Fragrances;Essential Oils;Flavors and Fragrances;OilsEssential Chemicals;Routine Reagents;USP;Biochemicals Found in Plants;OilsBiochemicals and Reagents;Lipids and Related ProductsBiochemicals and Reagents;Core Bioreagents;Lipids;Oils;Research Essentials
Mol File:Mol File
Castor oil Chemical Properties
mp-10 °C
bp313 °C(lit.)
density0.955 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive indexn20/D 1.478(lit.)
FEMA2263
Fp>230 °F
Water Solubility<0.1 g/100 mL at 20 ºC
FreezingPoint-10℃
Merck14,1898
Stability:Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. May be light sensitive.
NIST Chemistry ReferenceCastor oil(8001-79-4)
EPA Substance Registry SystemCastor oil(8001-79-4)

Castor oil Usage And Synthesis
Chemical Propertiespale yellow viscous liquid
General DescriptionPale-yellow or almost colorless transparent viscous liquid with a faint mild odor and nauseating taste. Density 0.95 g / cm3. A mixture of glycerides, chiefly ricinolein (the glyceride of ricinoleic acid) .
Air & Water ReactionsInsoluble in water.
Reactivity ProfileCastor oil can develop heat spontaneously in the air. [Hawley]. Reacts with acids to liberate heat along with alcohols and acids. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides.
Health HazardIf ingested causes severe diarrhea.
Fire HazardCastor oil is combustible.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size50 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
OrganicYes
ColorYellow
We are leading Supplier, Exporter & Trader of Castor Oil
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeStandard
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Botanical NameStandard
Flash PointStandard
Refractive IndexStandard
Country of OriginMade in India
I Dealin new only
We are leading manufacturer,supplier & Trader of PEPPERMINT

PEPPERMINT Basic information
Product Name:PEPPERMINT
Synonyms:PEPPERMINT;Herba Mentha 
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Get Latest Price

Vastly used in cooking, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and soaps, the proffered Olive Oil is procured from our reliable and dependable vendors. Massively used for its high medicinal values, the proposed oil is extensively demanded among our valued customers. Olive oil is provided in tamper proof packaging to prevent contaminations and other impurities, caused during transportation.

Features:

  • High in anti-oxidants
  • Longer shelf life
  • Free from contaminants
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
We are Leading Manufacturer,supplier & Trader of LEMON OIL
LEMON OIL Basic information
Product Name:LEMON OIL
Synonyms:Lemon,extract;LEMON OIL;LEMON OIL AND EXTRACT;LEMON OIL, CALIFORNIA;LEMON OIL, CALIFORNIA TYPE;LEMON OIL SPANISH;LEMON PEEL TINCTURE;LEMON TERPENES
CAS:84929-31-7
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:284-515-8
Product Categories:Natural Plant Extract
Mol File:Mol File
LEMON OIL Chemical Properties
bp176 °C(lit.)
density0.853 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive indexn20/D 1.4745(lit.)
FEMA2625
Fp130 °F
EPA Substance Registry SystemLemon, ext.(84929-31-7)
Safety Information
Risk Statements10
RIDADRUN 1993 3/PG 3
WGK Germany1
RTECSOG8300000
HazardClass3.2
PackingGroupIII
MSDS Information
ProviderLanguage
SigmaAldrichEnglish
LEMON OIL Usage And Synthesis
LEMON OIL Preparation Products And Raw materials
Raw materialsCitral-->LIMONIN(SH)
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Silicone Oil

Silicone Oil

Get Latest Price

We are leading manufacturer,supplier,trader of Silicone Oil.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Pine Oil

Pine Oil

Get Latest Price

We are leading Manufacturer,supplier,trader of PINE OIL

PINE NEEDLES OIL DWARF Basic information
Product Name:PINE NEEDLES OIL DWARF
Synonyms:PINE NEEDLES OIL DWARF;Dwarfpineneedleoil; kiefernadeloel; kneepineoil; latschenkieferoel; oil ofmountainpine; Oils, pineneedle; pinusmontanaoil
CAS:8000-26-8
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:
Product Categories:
Mol File:Mol File
PINE NEEDLES OIL DWARF Chemical Properties
FEMA2904
EPA Substance Registry SystemOils, pine needle(8000-26-8)
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Get Latest Price

We are Leading Supplier,Trader & Mnaufacturer of LINSEED OIL
LINSEED OIL Basic information
Product Name:LINSEED OIL
Synonyms:OIL OF LINSEED;aceitedelinaza;Flaxoil;groco;huiledelin;l-310;leinol;linseedoil,bleached
CAS:8001-26-1
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:232-278-6
Product Categories:OilsPolymer Science;Biochemicals and Reagents;Engineering Polymers;Lipids;Waxes and Oils
Mol File:Mol File
LINSEED OIL Chemical Properties
density0.93 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
refractive indexn20/D 1.4795(lit.)
Fp>230 °F
Stability:Stable, but polymerizes gradually upon exposure to air. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. Reacts violently with chlorine. Material such as rags impregnated with linseed oil may spontaneously combust after a long induction period due to gradual exothermic reaction with oxygen.
Safety Information
Hazard CodesXn
Risk Statements20/21/22-36/37/38-43
Safety Statements26-36
WGK Germany-
RTECSOI9690000
MSDS Information
ProviderLanguage
SigmaAldrichEnglish
LINSEED OIL Usage And Synthesis
Chemical Propertiesyellow to dark amber liquid with a paint-like odour
General DescriptionLight yellow to dark yellow oily liquid. Insoluble in water and less dense than water. Hence floats on water. Contains principally glycerides of linolenic, linoleic, oleic and palmitic acid.
Air & Water ReactionsInsoluble in water.
Reactivity ProfileLINSEED OIL react with acids to liberate heat. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides. React with oxygen in the air to harden. Can react with air fast enough to cause ignition of near-by combustible material if the heat builds up in an unventilated space (called "spontaneous combustion" in oily rags).
Health HazardContact of liquid with eyes causes mild irritation. Prolonged contact with skin can cause dermatitis. Ingestion of large doses (over 1 oz) has laxative effect.
Fire HazardLINSEED OIL is combustible.
LINSEED OIL Preparation Products And Raw materials
Preparation ProductsLinoleic acid
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Essences

Essences

Get Latest Price

We are leading Manufacturer,supplier & trader of ESSENCES
Perfumes and Essences, jasmin Basic information
Product Name:Perfumes and Essences, jasmin
Synonyms:Perfumes and Essences, jasmin;Perfumes, jasmin
CAS:8024-43-9
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:
Product Categories:
Mol File:Mol File
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Get Latest Price

We are leading Manufacturer,supplier & trader of EUCALYPTUS OIL
Eucalyptus oil Basic information
Product Name:Eucalyptus oil
Synonyms:EUCALYPTUS OIL;EUCALYPTUS OIL CITRIODORA;FEMA 2466;SAUNA/STEAM EUCALYPTUS;OIL OF EUCALYPTUS;OIL OF EUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA;dinkumoil;eucalvptusoil
CAS:8000-48-4
MF:C10H18O
MW:154.25
EINECS:283-406-2
Product Categories:Essential Oils;Flavors & Fragrances;E-FFlavors and Fragrances;Essential Oils;Alphabetical Listings;Flavors and Fragrances
Mol File:8000-48-4.mol
Eucalyptus oil Chemical Properties
bp200 °C
density0.909 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive indexn20/D 1.46
FEMA2466
Fp135 °F
CAS DataBase Reference8000-48-4(CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Substance Registry SystemOils, eucalyptus(8000-48-4)
Safety Information
Hazard CodesXi
Risk Statements10-38
Safety Statements16-26-36
RIDADRUN 1993 3/PG 3
WGK Germany2
RTECSLE2530000
HazardClass3.2
PackingGroupIII
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Aniline Oil

Aniline Oil

Get Latest Price

we are Leading Manufacturer,suplier,Trader of ANILINE OIL
Aniline Basic information
Product Name:Aniline
Synonyms:ai3-03053;amino-benzen;Aminophen;Anilin;anilin(czech);Anilina;anilina(italian,polish);Aniline reagent
CAS:62-53-3
MF:C6H7N
MW:93.13
EINECS:200-539-3
Product Categories:Industrial/Fine Chemicals;Aniline;ACS GradeNitrogen Compounds;C2 to C6;Essential Chemicals;Routine Reagents;A;A-BAlphabetic;Alpha Sort;AM to AQAnalytical Standards;Amines;Aromatics;AromaticsChemical Class;Chemical Class;Volatiles/ Semivolatiles;Alphabetic;AM to AQ;Pesticides&Metabolites;Reagent Plus;AM to AQChemical Class;A-B, Puriss p.a.Nitrogen Compounds;Analytical Reagents for General Use;Puriss p.a.
Mol File:62-53-3.mol
Aniline Chemical Properties
mp-6.2 °C
bp184 °C(lit.)
density1.022 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
vapor density3.22 (185 °C, vs air)
vapor pressure0.7 mm Hg ( 25 °C)
refractive indexn20/D 1.586(lit.)
Fp76 °C
storage temp.2-8°C
Water Solubility36 g/L (20 ºC)
Merck14,659
BRN605631
Stability:Stable. Incompatible with oxidizing agents, bases, acids, iron and iron salts, zinc, aluminium. Light sensitive. Combustible.
CAS DataBase Reference62-53-3(CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST Chemistry ReferenceAniline(62-53-3)
EPA Substance Registry SystemBenzenamine(62-53-3)

Aniline Usage And Synthesis
Chemical Propertiescolourless liquid
General DescriptionA yellowish to brownish oily liquid with a musty fishy odor. Melting point -6°C; boiling point 184°C; flash point 158°F. Denser than water (8.5 lb / gal) and slightly soluble in water. Vapors heavier than air. Toxic by skin absorption and inhalation. Produces toxic oxides of nitrogen during combustion. Used to manufacture other chemicals, especially dyes, photographic chemicals, agricultural chemicals and others.
Air & Water ReactionsDarkens on exposure to air and light. Polymerizes slowly to a resinous mass on exposure to air and light. Slightly soluble in water.


Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Get Latest Price

We are leading manufacturer,supplier & Distributor of ALMOND OIL
ALMOND OIL Basic information
Product Name:ALMOND OIL
Synonyms:ALMOND OIL;ALMOND OIL, SWEET;AMYGDALAE OLEUM;SWEET ALMOND OIL;almondoilfromprunusdulcis;expressedalmondoil;oilofsweetalmond;Oils,almond
CAS:8007-69-0
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:291-061-4
Product Categories:Industrial/Fine Chemicals
Mol File:Mol File
ALMOND OIL Chemical Properties
density0.91 g/mL at 20 °C
storage temp.2-8°C
EPA Substance Registry SystemOils, almond(8007-69-0)
Safety Information
Safety Statements24/25
WGK Germany2
RTECSRJ3370000
F8
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Essential Oils"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Alliance Global. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.